.
Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nicosia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nicosia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nicosia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,6921,673
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,1711,349
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,369851
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2355,739
ZhengzhouChina 7,1024,414
ZhijiangChina 7,1334,433
ZagrebCroatia 1,8771,166
ZugspitzeGermany 2,2961,427
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,146712
ZahedanIran 2,6601,653
ZanjanIran 1,378856
ZacatecasMexico 12,0697,500
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,5644,079
ZinderNiger 3,4002,113
ZhobPakistan 3,3732,096
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,4555,875
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4565,876
ZamoscPoland 1,9101,187
Zielona GoraPoland 2,3381,453
ZigalovoRussia 5,7713,586
ZiganskRussia 6,4614,015
ZyryankaRussia 7,5994,722
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,0531,897
ZurichSwitzerland 2,4561,527
ZanzibarTanzania 4,6422,884
ZonguldakTurkey 712443
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,414879
ZitomirUkraine 1,7171,067
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,509938
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6171,005
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,2476,989
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,6776,013
ZambeziZambia 5,5193,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -