Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nicosia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nicosia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nicosia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,137707
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,391864
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,358844
YaoundeCameroon 4,1412,573
YokoCameroon 3,9282,441
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,0495,002
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7845,458
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4805,891
YanjiChina 7,8874,901
YichangChina 7,1064,416
YinchuanChina 6,3263,931
YiningChina 4,1732,593
YariguiesColombia 11,0836,887
YamasaDominican Republic 9,9626,191
YasicaDominican Republic 9,9526,184
YazdIran 1,9761,228
YakushimaJapan 8,7215,419
YamagataJapan 8,9325,550
YamaguchiJapan 8,5485,312
YokkaichiJapan 8,8835,520
YokohamaJapan 9,0745,638
YonagoJapan 8,6115,351
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4515,252
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7166,659
YeMyanmar 6,7454,191
YolaNigeria 3,5742,221
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2275,112
YurimaguasPeru 12,1457,547
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1611,964
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4955,279
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,2811,417
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5596,561
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,4695,884
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,3976,461
York, PaUsa 9,0295,611
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,1755,702
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,7667,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -