Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nicosia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nicosia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nicosia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1498,793
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,5005,282
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4358,970
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4468,356
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4167,094
WoomeraAustralia 13,0638,118
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4197,096
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,5764,708
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,9985,591
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2955,776
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3015,780
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,9485,561
Windsor, OnCanada 9,2425,743
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3795,828
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5025,905
WillemstadCuraƧao 10,3136,409
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,6988,512
WajimaJapan 8,7465,435
WakamatsuJapan 8,9545,564
WakayamaJapan 8,8245,483
WakkanaiJapan 8,5365,304
WajirKenya 3,7812,350
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7524,196
WindhoekNamibia 6,6414,127
WaihiNew Zealand 16,67010,359
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,79810,438
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,78810,432
WaimateNew Zealand 16,30610,133
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,72310,392
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,68110,366
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,64310,342
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,73310,398
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,67810,364
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,43810,215
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,75410,411
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,70810,383
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,74810,407
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,82410,455
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,64510,343
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,57310,299
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,63410,337
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,62910,333
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,61010,322
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,61410,324
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,34710,158
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,64110,341
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,60910,321
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,55410,287
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,36810,171
WintonNew Zealand 16,0889,997
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,53610,276
WarsawPoland 2,1291,323
WroclawPoland 2,2061,371
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9474,938
Wad MedaniSudan 2,3071,434
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,495929
WauSudan 3,0991,926
WaddingtonUk 3,3102,057
Waco, TxUsa 10,9696,817
Wake IslandUsa 12,2187,593
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,4756,509
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,0566,249
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,8156,099
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5506,556
Walnut, IlUsa 9,6786,014
Warren, OhUsa 9,2165,727
Warren, PaUsa 9,0175,603
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,9806,201
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,1125,663
Washington, IaUsa 9,8726,135
Washington, InUsa 9,7416,053
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,3276,417
Watertown, NyUsa 8,6885,399
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7966,087
Watertown, WiUsa 9,5415,929
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,3695,822
Waverly, OhUsa 9,4915,898
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,0346,235
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,4246,477
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,1206,288
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,9046,776
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,5486,555
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,2895,773
West Chester, PaUsa 8,9635,570
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,2086,343
West Point, GaUsa 10,0806,264
West Point, NyUsa 8,7615,444
White Hall, IlUsa 9,9216,165
Whitestown, InUsa 9,6025,966
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,8386,735
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,4586,499
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3686,443
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,8535,502
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,2415,742
Williamson, WvUsa 9,5025,905
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,9365,553
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8116,096
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,9635,570
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,9605,568
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,4985,902
Windsor, IlUsa 9,8626,128
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,4555,876
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,7586,064
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0576,871
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4775,889
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,7326,048
Winslow, AzUsa 11,3657,063
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,6586,002
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,2085,722
Wooster, OhUsa 9,2895,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -