Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nicosia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nicosia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nicosia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,347837
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,6737,875
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4437,732
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,7847,944
ViennaAustria 2,0151,252
VitebskBelarus 2,2471,397
VassourasBrazil 10,3186,412
VicosaBrazil 10,1406,301
VitoriaBrazil 9,9036,154
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5805,953
VarnaBulgaria 1,006625
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,5185,293
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3526,433
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,6085,971
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,5845,955
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4166,473
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4536,495
ValdiviaChile 13,6968,511
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,5988,450
VallenarChile 12,9538,049
ValparaisoChile 13,2268,219
VanguardiaColombia 11,2596,997
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4767,132
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,9711,846
VestervigDenmark 3,0471,894
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,9826,203
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,9256,168
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,0156,223
VilsandiEstonia 2,7181,689
VaasaFinland 3,2021,990
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,7732,966
VeravalIndia 3,9412,449
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2813,282
ValentiaIreland 3,8962,421
VeniceItaly 2,1051,308
VeronaItaly 2,2051,370
VicenzaItaly 2,1651,345
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9801,230
ViterboItaly 2,0031,245
VolterraItaly 2,1281,322
VientianeLaos 7,0154,359
VarenaLithuania 2,2291,385
VilniusLithuania 2,2561,402
VeracruzMexico 11,9597,432
VlissingenNetherlands 2,9751,849
VaernesNorway 3,4992,174
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,4192,125
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,9192,435
VillarricaParaguay 11,5947,205
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,322821
VanavaraRussia 5,5403,442
VasileviciRussia 1,9211,194
Velikie LukiRussia 2,3661,470
VerhojanskRussia 6,8374,249
ViljujskRussia 6,4714,021
VitimRussia 6,1213,803
Vize IslandRussia 5,2973,291
VladivostokRussia 8,0404,996
VolgogradRussia 1,7661,097
VologdaRussia 2,7311,697
VoronezRussia 1,8951,178
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,9454,937
VytegraRussia 2,8851,793
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,9923,102
ValenciaSpain 3,0061,868
ValladolidSpain 3,3652,091
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,6832,289
VisbySweden 2,7391,702
VanTurkey 968602
ValleyUk 3,5622,213
VinnitsaUkraine 1,6121,002
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,4547,118
Valdez, AkUsa 9,3095,785
Valentine, NeUsa 10,1576,311
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,7136,657
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,9856,205
Vevay, InUsa 9,6415,991
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,5176,535
Victoria, TxUsa 11,1906,953
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,5705,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -