.
Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nicosia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nicosia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nicosia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8358,597
UaupesBrazil 10,9406,798
UbatubaBrazil 10,5036,526
UberabaBrazil 10,4976,523
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9125,538
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6762,906
UpernavikGreenland 6,2803,902
UummannaqGreenland 6,1833,842
UdineItaly 2,0731,288
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8261,135
UenoJapan 8,8635,507
UnzendakeJapan 8,5445,309
UrakawaJapan 8,8275,485
UshibukaJapan 8,5585,318
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0145,601
UwajimaJapan 8,6905,400
UkmergeLithuania 2,3301,448
UtenaLithuania 2,3401,454
UlaangomMongolia 4,9493,076
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0493,759
UlgiiMongolia 4,8002,983
UliastaiMongolia 5,3223,307
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9293,063
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,3383,939
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3035,160
UfaRussia 2,7811,728
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2583,268
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9933,724
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4605,257
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0473,758
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5942,233
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7895,461
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2304,493
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8224,861
Umm BeninSudan 2,4571,527
UmeƄSweden 3,3102,057
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3814,587
Udon ThaniThailand 7,0704,394
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,8104,232
UrfaTurkey 539335
UsakTurkey 523325
Uman’Ukraine 1,535954
UzgorodUkraine 1,7511,088
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,2145,726
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,3415,805
Urbana, IlUsa 9,7226,041
Urbana, OhUsa 9,4555,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -