Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nicosia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nicosia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nicosia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,0081,869
TiranaAlbania 1,363847
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0231,878
TebessaAlgeria 2,2781,416
TimimounAlgeria 3,1581,963
TindoufAlgeria 3,9882,478
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5071,558
TrelewArgentina 13,2178,213
TucumanArgentina 12,4057,709
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2127,589
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,2117,588
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3997,705
TibooburraAustralia 13,4298,345
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3248,280
TshaneBotswana 6,6884,156
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8876,144
TarauacaBrazil 11,8047,335
TauaBrazil 8,9325,550
TefeBrazil 10,9496,804
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8326,110
TeresinaBrazil 9,0835,644
TiriosBrazil 9,7956,087
TorresBrazil 11,2606,997
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1905,711
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,8866,765
TriunfoBrazil 8,8585,504
TucuruiBrazil 9,6125,973
TuriacuBrazil 9,0935,650
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6054,726
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9006,152
Teslin, YtCanada 9,3395,804
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1835,706
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,9655,571
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8955,527
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1285,672
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6865,398
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4236,477
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,9255,546
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,9365,553
Trenton, OnCanada 8,7765,453
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7195,418
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,5434,688
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,6078,455
TaiyuanChina 6,8784,274
TaoyuanChina 8,2635,135
TengchongChina 6,2603,890
T√łnderDenmark 2,8891,795
TylstrupDenmark 3,0061,868
TystofteDenmark 2,7951,737
TamayoDominican Republic 10,0876,268
TahrirEgypt 555345
TantaEgypt 530329
TallinEstonia 2,7691,721
TartuEstonia 2,6191,628
TampereFinland 3,0031,866
TurkuFinland 2,9291,820
ToulonFrance 2,5071,558
ToulouseFrance 2,8781,789
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,70811,004
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,67611,605
TchibanGabon 4,8212,996
TbilisiGeorgia 1,247775
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,6981,676
TamaleGhana 4,4922,791
ThessalonikiGreece 1,084673
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,010627
TimehriGuyana 9,7316,047
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7027,272
TelaHonduras 11,5967,206
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3313,313
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3313,313
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,0416,240
TabrizIran 1,204748
TeheranIran 1,6331,015
Tel AvivIsrael 381237
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,525947
TarvisioItaly 2,0741,289
TermoliItaly 1,7581,093
TorinoItaly 2,4211,505
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,4331,512
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8791,168
TrevicoItaly 1,7061,060
TrevisoItaly 2,1241,320
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,0171,253
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,4271,508
TabouIvory Coast 5,3913,350
TadotsuJapan 8,7155,415
TakadaJapan 8,8625,507
TakamatsuJapan 8,7355,428
TakayamaJapan 8,8535,501
TanegashimaJapan 8,7255,422
TatenoJapan 9,0655,633
TateyamaJapan 9,1205,667
TokushimaJapan 8,7905,462
TokyoJapan 9,0655,633
TomakomaiJapan 8,7175,417
TottoriJapan 8,6755,390
ToyamaJapan 8,8135,476
ToyookaJapan 8,7155,415
TsuJapan 8,8925,526
TsurugaJapan 8,7995,468
TsuyamaJapan 8,6845,397
TurgayKazakhstan 2,9281,819
TripoliLebanon 243151
TobrukLibya 942586
TripoliLibya 1,8751,165
TelsiaiLithuania 2,4641,531
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,1633,829
TolanaroMadagascar 6,8454,254
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,6014,102
ThyoloMalawi 5,7083,547
TawauMalaysia 9,2445,744
TessalitMali 3,5662,216
TimbuktuMali 4,1312,567
TombMali 4,1332,568
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7572,956
TacubayaMexico 12,1477,548
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8197,344
TarialanMongolia 5,6603,517
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4043,358
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6693,523
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,0423,754
TangierMorocco 3,5272,192
TarfayaMorocco 4,4192,746
TazaMorocco 3,3912,107
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,3573,950
TaungooMyanmar 6,4073,981
ThandweMyanmar 6,2393,877
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2429,471
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,27610,114
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,66710,357
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,16110,042
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,66110,353
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,63710,339
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,70810,382
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,70610,381
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,0439,969
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,66310,354
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,60810,320
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,62410,330
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,76410,418
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,58510,306
TemukaNew Zealand 16,32510,144
TimaruNew Zealand 16,32110,142
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,35210,162
TahouaNiger 3,5892,230
TillaberyNiger 3,9412,449
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1035,035
TromsoNorway 3,9382,447
TrondheimNorway 3,5102,181
ThumraitOman 2,8241,755
TacnaPeru 12,3577,679
TarapotoPeru 12,2077,585
TrujilloPeru 12,5557,802
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,4485,871
TorunPoland 2,2991,429
TimisoaraRomania 1,555966
TambovRussia 2,0631,282
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,8081,745
TaraRussia 3,8962,421
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4232,749
TermezRussia 3,0461,893
TernejRussia 8,2405,120
TobolskRussia 3,6232,251
TomskRussia 4,5062,800
Tot’MaRussia 2,8451,768
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4492,143
TuapseRussia 1,111690
TuraRussia 5,4353,377
TurukhanskRussia 4,8983,043
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,6771,042
TortosaSpain 2,9241,817
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6883,535
TokerSudan 1,9101,187
TartousSyria 239148
TaipeiTaiwan 8,2895,151
TaboraTanzania 4,4742,780
TakThailand 6,7664,204
TrangThailand 7,3814,587
TabligboTogo 4,5422,822
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3075,784
TunisTunisia 2,0771,291
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,8161,129
TireeUk 3,8272,378
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,4482,143
TernopilUkraine 1,7151,066
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8667,374
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,0746,260
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,1755,701
Talladega, AlUsa 10,1476,305
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,2286,356
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,2916,395
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,3565,814
Taunton, MaUsa 8,5075,286
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,1776,324
Temple, TxUsa 11,0226,849
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,7216,662
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,3586,437
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,3435,806
Toledo, IaUsa 9,8446,117
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,3455,807
Tooele, UtUsa 10,8936,769
Topeka, KsUsa 10,2366,361
Towanda, PaUsa 8,8705,512
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,8596,748
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,8795,517
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,6457,237
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,4976,523
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,2346,359
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3575,815
TashkentUzbekistan 3,1961,986
TumeremoVenezuela 9,9686,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -