Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nicosia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nicosia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nicosia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,9121,810
ShkoderAlbania 1,420882
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3731,475
SaltaArgentina 12,3207,656
San AntonioArgentina 13,0988,139
San LuisArgentina 12,8417,979
San RafaelArgentina 13,0758,125
Santa RosaArgentina 12,8347,975
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3797,692
SarmientoArgentina 13,5998,450
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4228,962
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4228,962
SalzburgAustria 2,1871,359
SakiAzerbaijan 1,386861
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,469913
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,476917
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5963,477
SaveBenin 4,3512,703
Santa CruzBolivia 11,7077,275
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,597992
SalvadorBrazil 9,2475,746
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6037,210
SantaremBrazil 9,9796,201
SantosBrazil 10,6376,610
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6426,613
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,0046,217
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7905,462
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2106,966
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6347,229
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4096,468
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0475,622
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7526,060
São PauloBrazil 10,6336,608
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5796,574
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6747,254
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2145,726
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1895,710
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1706,320
SobralBrazil 8,7725,451
SoureBrazil 9,3125,787
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6285,983
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8017,334
SurubimBrazil 8,6485,374
SadovoBulgaria 1,061660
SandanskiBulgaria 1,125699
SofiaBulgaria 1,194742
SiemreapCambodia 7,4014,599
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6234,737
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9676,194
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9484,939
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0806,264
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,2904,530
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8064,851
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5585,939
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0165,603
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,4704,642
Scott, SkCanada 9,6145,974
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,6904,779
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,8264,863
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,3195,170
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,4135,228
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1795,704
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1155,664
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5095,909
Smithers, BcCanada 9,8386,113
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,2884,529
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7474,814
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7726,072
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7766,075
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5084,665
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6922,916
SalCape Verde 5,8993,666
SantiagoChile 13,2168,212
SewellChile 13,2168,213
ShanghaiChina 7,9284,926
ShantouChina 7,9674,951
ShenyangChina 7,5194,672
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,3677,064
Simon BolivarColombia 10,8406,736
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7557,305
SibenikCroatia 1,7661,098
SplitCroatia 1,7161,067
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,6491,646
StudsgårdDenmark 2,9691,845
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9506,183
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9276,169
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,8906,146
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,9546,185
SamanaDominican Republic 9,8756,136
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,9786,201
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,0006,214
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0196,226
San JuanDominican Republic 10,0596,251
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,8726,134
SanchezDominican Republic 9,8986,151
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,9736,197
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,0256,230
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,9736,198
San GabrielEcuador 11,8717,377
SalloumEgypt 853530
Siwa OasisEgypt 988614
SohagEgypt 967601
St. KatrineEgypt 723449
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8837,384
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0678,120
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6082,242
StrasbourgFrance 2,5751,600
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3125,787
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4135,849
SukhumiGeorgia 1,116693
SchleswigGermany 2,8261,756
StuttgartGermany 2,4851,544
SamosGreece 636395
Skiros IslandGreece 888552
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 832517
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,1953,849
SiguiriGuinea 5,0193,119
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7687,313
SzegedHungary 1,6561,029
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9301,199
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9353,067
SagarIndia 4,5342,818
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7762,347
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7327,290
SemnanIran 1,8231,133
ShahroudIran 1,9551,215
ShirazIran 1,9151,190
ShannonIreland 3,8262,378
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,3801,479
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6731,040
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,414879
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,2191,379
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2461,396
Scuro MountainItaly 1,563971
SigonellaItaly 1,6631,033
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2483,261
SagaJapan 8,5145,291
SaigoJapan 8,5635,321
SakaiJapan 8,5965,342
SakataJapan 8,8535,501
SapporoJapan 8,6735,389
SaseboJapan 8,4765,267
SendaiJapan 8,9695,574
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7585,442
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5215,295
ShinjoJapan 8,8955,528
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9195,543
ShirakawaJapan 8,9995,592
ShizuokaJapan 9,0145,602
SumotoJapan 8,7985,467
SuttsuJapan 8,6195,356
SuwaJapan 8,9225,544
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,9098,643
SavannakhetLaos 7,2854,527
SiauliaiLithuania 2,4331,512
SiluteLithuania 2,4221,505
SkopjeMacedonia 1,262784
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,7783,591
SalimaMalawi 5,4393,380
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,1575,690
SibuMalaysia 8,8185,480
SanMali 4,5202,809
SegouMali 4,6262,875
SikassoMali 4,7322,941
St. BrandonMauritius 6,3753,962
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,1377,542
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9033,668
SainshandMongolia 6,3863,968
SafiMorocco 3,9162,433
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,1052,551
SittweMyanmar 6,0143,737
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,56010,290
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,3212,064
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8673,024
SaiqOman 2,7101,684
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,8821,791
SurOman 2,8981,801
SialkotPakistan 3,7952,358
SibbiPakistan 3,2922,046
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7087,275
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,6447,857
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5825,954
SandomierzPoland 1,9631,220
SniezkaPoland 2,2341,388
SuwalkiPoland 2,2581,403
SzczecinPoland 2,4981,553
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,7702,343
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1733,215
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,6455,993
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6594,138
Satu MareRomania 1,6491,025
SibiuRomania 1,414878
SulinaRomania 1,151715
SadrinskRussia 3,2662,029
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,7681,720
SalekhardRussia 4,1002,548
SaratovRussia 2,0891,298
SejmcanRussia 7,8564,882
SelagoncyRussia 6,0783,777
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0305,612
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9624,326
SmolenskRussia 2,1811,356
SociRussia 1,090677
SortovalaRussia 2,9601,839
SuntarRussia 6,3243,930
SurgutRussia 4,0462,514
SverdlovskRussia 3,1631,966
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1961,986
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,4235,856
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7462,949
SeychellesSeychelles 5,0003,107
SingaporeSingapore 8,1745,079
SliacSlovakia 1,8971,179
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0034,973
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6694,766
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,4282,130
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,1491,957
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,2922,046
SevilleSpain 3,4962,173
SennarSudan 2,4021,493
ShambatSudan 2,1681,347
ShendiSudan 2,0521,275
StenseleSweden 3,4952,172
StockholmSweden 2,9101,808
StorlienSweden 3,4502,144
SundsvallSweden 3,2372,011
SantisSwitzerland 2,3971,490
SongeaTanzania 5,1023,171
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,2034,476
SongkhlaThailand 7,4924,655
Suphan BuriThailand 6,9984,348
Surat ThaniThailand 7,2364,497
SurinThailand 7,2794,523
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3122,680
SokodeTogo 4,3702,716
SfaxTunisia 2,0561,278
SousseTunisia 2,0481,272
SamsunTurkey 731454
SiirtTurkey 833518
SivasTurkey 608378
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,5141,562
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,5802,225
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,8692,404
SarataUkraine 1,246774
SarnyUkraine 1,8721,163
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,063660
SumyUkraine 1,7491,087
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3911,486
SaltoUruguay 12,0547,490
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,4227,098
Safford, AzUsa 11,5267,163
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,4065,223
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,2506,370
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,9646,192
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,1956,335
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,7296,046
Salem, InUsa 9,6796,015
Salem, OrUsa 10,7986,710
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,8566,746
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,1836,949
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,2256,975
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,8627,371
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,5437,173
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,6445,993
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,7717,314
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4275,858
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,8397,357
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,7627,309
Santuck, ScUsa 9,7266,044
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0095,598
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,8856,143
Scott City, KsUsa 10,6166,597
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,3926,457
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,6796,015
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4986,524
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5146,533
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4346,484
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3446,428
Selma, AlUsa 10,2926,395
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,6945,403
Seymour, InUsa 9,6796,015
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,6946,024
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,2686,381
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6946,645
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9906,208
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9056,155
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,4885,896
Southport, NcUsa 9,5245,918
Sparta, IlUsa 9,9726,197
Spencer, WvUsa 9,3635,818
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0306,233
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3636,439
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4685,883
Springfield, IlUsa 9,8326,110
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2666,379
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5175,914
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6025,967
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,9636,191
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,2745,763
Stamford, CtUsa 8,7615,444
State College, PaUsa 9,0305,611
State University, MsUsa 10,3436,428
State University, NmUsa 11,4757,131
Staunton, VaUsa 9,2995,778
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,6686,629
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,9556,186
Stockton, CaUsa 11,4797,133
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9086,157
Storrs, CtUsa 8,5915,338
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4896,518
Summerville, ScUsa 9,7486,057
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6026,588
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0956,273
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0906,270
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,7565,441
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,9981,863
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,9096,779
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,4626,501
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,1126,284
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,3352,694
SocotraYemen 3,2492,019
SenangaZambia 5,7963,602
SerenjeZambia 5,3903,349
SeshekeZambia 5,9273,683
SolweziZambia 5,3133,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -