.
Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nicosia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nicosia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nicosia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3337,664
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0697,500
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6587,866
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8088,580
RivadaviaArgentina 12,0567,492
RosarioArgentina 12,3647,683
RichmondAustralia 14,3758,933
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8838,627
RecifeBrazil 8,5945,341
RemansoBrazil 9,3245,794
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6477,237
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3126,408
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0636,874
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6366,609
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,7946,086
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1255,670
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6405,991
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6445,993
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2334,494
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0416,240
Roberval, QcCanada 8,1595,070
RuoqiangChina 4,8132,991
Rafael NunezColombia 10,9976,834
RandersDenmark 2,9451,830
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,0986,275
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,9096,157
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,38110,179
RumipambaEcuador 12,0487,487
Ras ElnakbEgypt 634394
Ras NsranyEgypt 804500
Ras-SedrEgypt 621386
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3045,782
RostockGermany 2,6781,664
RhodesGreece 489304
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,6902,914
ReykhólarIceland 4,9223,058
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8713,027
RamsarIran 1,573978
RashtIran 1,483921
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,6442,264
RadicofaniItaly 2,0411,268
Resia PassItaly 2,2921,425
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0201,255
RivoltoItaly 2,0811,293
Rolle PassItaly 2,1841,357
RomeItaly 1,9531,213
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9691,224
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0441,270
RumoiJapan 8,6325,364
RigaLatvia 2,5201,566
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,3811,480
RodriguesMauritius 6,8764,273
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4683,398
RabatMorocco 3,6422,263
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,5024,040
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,0713,773
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,51010,260
RangioraNew Zealand 16,43110,210
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,37210,174
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,55010,284
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,73710,400
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,72210,391
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,16810,047
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,63010,334
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,89410,498
RivasNicaragua 11,7897,326
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,4612,151
RebolyRussia 3,1941,985
Rostov On DonRussia 1,451902
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,7381,080
RagaSudan 3,0661,905
RashadSudan 2,5991,615
RenkSudan 2,6031,617
RumbekSudan 3,1741,972
RanongThailand 7,1344,433
Roi EtThailand 7,2254,490
RizeTurkey 910565
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,6751,662
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,328825
RomnyUkraine 1,7371,079
RovnoUkraine 1,8101,125
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4101,497
RochaUruguay 11,9347,416
Racine, WiUsa 9,4935,899
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,4445,868
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,1716,320
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,1716,320
Reading, PaUsa 8,9355,552
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,2757,006
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,3216,413
Redding, CaUsa 11,2406,985
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7287,288
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,2667,001
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,5835,955
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,2285,734
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,2285,734
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,4195,853
Rochester, MnUsa 9,6576,001
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,8545,502
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,9186,163
Rockford, IlUsa 9,6105,972
Rockville, InUsa 9,6626,004
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,9526,184
Rome, GaUsa 10,0036,216
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4025,843
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9986,834
Roswell, NmUsa 11,2286,977
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,0325,613
Rushville, IlUsa 9,8986,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -