.
Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nicosia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nicosia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nicosia with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,7051,681
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,429888
QubaAzerbaijan 1,496930
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,7805,456
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,2334,495
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,2145,104
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,9346,173
QuinteroChile 13,2538,236
QingdaoChina 7,5734,706
QiqiharChina 7,2634,513
QuitoEcuador 11,9817,445
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,12410,019
QuettaPakistan 3,1761,973
Quanah, TxUsa 10,8806,761
Quitman, GaUsa 10,1656,317
Quang TriVietnam 7,5044,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -