Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nicosia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nicosia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nicosia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,68210,366
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4964,037
ParanaArgentina 12,2787,630
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8857,386
PehuajoArgentina 12,6107,836
PergaminoArgentina 12,3997,705
PigeArgentina 12,7367,914
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5547,801
PosadasArgentina 11,6517,240
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0017,457
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1168,150
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2177,592
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3967,082
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8916,768
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1923,226
ParakouBenin 4,2312,629
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8445,496
ParacatuBrazil 10,2426,365
ParanaBrazil 10,0196,226
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9206,786
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7736,694
ParintinsBrazil 10,1786,325
ParnaibaBrazil 8,8585,505
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4107,090
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3036,403
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1385,679
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9715,575
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6866,019
PeixeBrazil 10,0486,244
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1665,696
PicosBrazil 9,0975,653
PiraiBrazil 10,3536,433
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3346,422
PompeuBrazil 10,2166,348
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3377,045
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7116,035
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1756,945
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,2196,972
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4227,098
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9666,193
PosseBrazil 9,9936,210
PlevenBulgaria 1,181734
PlovdivBulgaria 1,074667
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6034,724
Peace River, AbCanada 9,4845,894
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,5814,711
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2346,359
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6355,366
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8205,481
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9265,547
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3796,450
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3754,583
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2846,391
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4265,858
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4215,855
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8496,120
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9486,182
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4815,891
ParronChile 13,2498,233
Puerto AysenChile 13,8568,610
Puerto MonttChile 13,7478,543
Punta ArenasChile 13,9498,668
PingbianChina 7,2454,502
PeralesColombia 11,3777,070
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,5836,577
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8157,342
PragueCzech Republic 2,2651,407
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,1556,311
PimentelDominican Republic 9,9426,178
PoloDominican Republic 10,1146,285
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,9406,177
PichilingueEcuador 12,1317,538
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2167,591
PuyoEcuador 12,0237,471
Port-SaidEgypt 441274
ParisFrance 2,9451,830
PerpignanFrance 2,7451,706
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0796,263
Port-GentilGabon 4,7312,940
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0028,080
PotsdamGermany 2,4941,550
PatrasGreece 1,085674
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5224,053
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9523,698
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,3995,841
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,1826,327
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,3437,049
PecsHungary 1,7471,086
PambanIndia 5,4653,396
PuneIndia 4,3892,728
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0064,975
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,7455,434
PadovaItaly 2,1341,326
Paganella MountainItaly 2,2291,385
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8081,124
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8281,136
PantelleriaItaly 1,9231,195
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2211,380
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1581,341
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9911,237
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8371,142
PiacenzaItaly 2,2691,410
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,1731,351
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,0611,280
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8871,172
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6471,023
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9481,211
PrizziItaly 1,7961,116
PakseLaos 7,4714,643
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5834,712
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,6564,136
PlaisanceMauritius 6,6964,161
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5947,826
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,455904
PatheinMyanmar 6,3753,961
PutaoMyanmar 6,0563,763
PyiMyanmar 6,3003,915
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1029,385
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,65610,350
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,67910,364
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,67910,364
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,62810,333
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,60810,320
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,66010,352
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,4157,093
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3152,681
PohangNorth Korea 8,2765,143
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8324,867
PadidanPakistan 3,4282,130
PanjgurPakistan 3,0591,901
ParachinarPakistan 3,3562,085
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,0881,919
PeshawarPakistan 3,4892,168
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7807,942
PilarParaguay 11,8207,345
PiscoPeru 12,6427,856
PiuraPeru 12,5047,770
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,9377,418
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,9755,577
PoznanPoland 2,3181,441
PrzemyslPoland 1,8391,143
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,6032,239
PortalegrePortugal 3,6032,239
Porto Portugal 3,6872,291
PavelecRussia 2,1241,320
PecoraRussia 3,6912,293
PermRussia 3,0501,895
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8775,516
PetrozavodskRussia 2,9661,843
PjatigorskRussia 1,293804
PoronajskRussia 8,3665,199
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,277794
Providenja BayRussia 8,7065,410
PskovRussia 2,5471,583
PodorSenegal 5,1833,221
PopradSlovakia 1,8791,167
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7294,803
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,7924,221
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7311,697
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6063,483
Port SudanSudan 1,7741,102
ParamariboSuriname 9,4935,899
PiteåSweden 3,4452,141
PalmyraSyria 463287
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,03811,209
PhetchabunThailand 6,9744,334
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,8744,271
PhraeThailand 6,7874,217
PhuketThailand 7,2484,504
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,2234,489
Prachin BuriThailand 7,1354,434
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1274,429
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,7456,056
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,4402,138
PoltavaUkraine 1,6101,001
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0137,465
PradoUruguay 12,1047,521
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0177,467
Palestine, IlUsa 9,8016,091
Pana, IlUsa 9,8356,112
Paoli, InUsa 9,6796,015
Paris, IlUsa 9,7226,041
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5375,926
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,5256,540
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,5326,544
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,7016,650
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4826,514
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1776,324
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6016,588
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,4236,477
Peoria, IlUsa 9,7676,070
Perry, OkUsa 10,5776,573
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9215,544
Philo, OhUsa 9,3535,812
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,5777,194
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,0126,222
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,4336,483
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4775,889
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8486,120
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2025,718
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,7615,444
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,4825,271
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,2266,354
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,6706,630
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4775,889
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,7016,028
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,2436,365
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4746,508
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,9156,782
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,8285,486
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4746,508
Portage, WiUsa 9,4605,879
Portland, MaineUsa 8,3435,185
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7156,658
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6556,000
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5136,533
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2886,393
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,1025,656
Princeton, InUsa 9,8816,140
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,5415,307
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,7656,690
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,6216,600
PetaukeZambia 5,4973,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -