Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nicosia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nicosia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nicosia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0571,899
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2882,043
OranArgentina 12,1227,533
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6746,633
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7547,926
OstendeBelgium 3,0081,869
ObidosBrazil 10,0216,227
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3182,683
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,5775,330
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,5775,330
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,7138,522
OdenseDenmark 2,8461,768
OtavaloEcuador 11,9357,417
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,50410,256
OuluFinland 3,3542,084
OroomiehIran 1,088676
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,1701,348
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0233,121
ObihiroJapan 8,8035,471
OfunatoJapan 8,9705,574
OitaJapan 8,6185,355
OkayamaJapan 8,7035,408
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7465,435
OmaezakiJapan 9,0255,608
OmuJapan 8,6735,389
OnahamaJapan 9,0595,629
OsakaJapan 8,8215,482
OshimaJapan 9,0995,654
OtaruJapan 8,6445,372
OwaseJapan 8,9125,538
OuarzazateMorocco 3,7502,330
OujoaMorocco 3,1921,984
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2679,487
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,65710,351
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,21610,077
OphirNew Zealand 16,19210,062
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,80610,443
OtautauNew Zealand 16,0639,982
OcotalNicaragua 11,6757,255
OrlandNorway 3,5602,212
OsloNorway 3,2001,989
OhotskRussia 7,7064,789
OkhotskRussia 7,7064,789
OlekminskRussia 6,5184,050
OlenekRussia 5,9713,710
OmskRussia 3,7662,341
OnegaRussia 3,2141,997
OrenburgRussia 2,5271,570
OymyakonRussia 7,4614,636
OviedoSpain 3,4582,149
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,3752,097
Orkney IslandsUk 3,7282,317
OdessaUkraine 1,272791
OvrucUkraine 1,8331,139
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,7986,088
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,1076,281
Oakland, MdUsa 9,2325,737
Oakley, IdUsa 10,8126,719
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3275,796
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,5575,317
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,6656,627
Olathe, KsUsa 10,2076,343
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7166,038
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5796,574
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,0596,251
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,0606,251
Oolitic, InUsa 9,7416,053
Orlando, FlUsa 10,1686,319
Orono, MeUsa 8,1725,078
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,4335,862
Oswego, NyUsa 8,7575,442
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,7016,028
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,2076,343
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,8516,121
Owosso, MiUsa 9,2615,755
Ozark, ArUsa 10,4896,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -