Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nicosia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nicosia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nicosia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,2282,006
NeuquenArgentina 13,2548,236
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5077,772
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,7279,773
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7187,903
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4058,951
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4068,331
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,1276,293
NatitingouBenin 4,2462,638
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2176,349
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6892,292
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0122,493
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0954,409
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3736,446
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,4154,608
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,7914,841
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7155,415
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5555,937
North Bay, OnCanada 8,7325,426
N’DjamenaChad 3,1511,958
NanchangChina 7,6094,728
NanjingChina 7,6664,764
NanningChina 7,2624,513
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,7291,696
NaguaDominican Republic 9,9066,156
NeybaDominican Republic 10,0986,275
NegeleEthiopia 3,3782,099
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9899,936
NandiFiji 15,9899,936
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,0651,904
NancyFrance 2,6751,663
NantesFrance 3,1781,975
NiceFrance 2,4191,503
NeustrelitzGermany 2,5671,595
NurembergGermany 2,4071,496
NurnbergGermany 2,4101,497
NaxosGreece 742461
NanortalikGreenland 6,0623,767
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0533,761
NordGreenland 5,5293,436
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3053,918
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2113,238
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7062,924
New DelhiIndia 4,1772,596
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7771,104
NaganoJapan 8,8875,522
NagasakiJapan 8,5135,290
NagoJapan 8,7375,429
NagoyaJapan 8,8975,528
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7385,430
NaraJapan 8,8445,496
NazeJapan 8,7525,439
NemuroJapan 8,9235,545
NiigataJapan 8,8645,508
NikkoJapan 8,9755,577
NobeokaJapan 8,6625,382
NairobiKenya 4,0692,529
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,4769,617
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,7542,333
NidaLithuania 2,4301,510
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,6173,491
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,4013,978
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,2003,231
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,3463,322
NaraMali 4,6032,861
NioroMali 4,7782,969
NemaMauritania 4,5082,801
NouakchottMauritania 5,1883,224
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2769,493
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,78510,431
NelsonNew Zealand 16,48010,241
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,54810,283
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,70210,379
NandaimeNicaragua 11,7827,321
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0771,912
NiameyNiger 3,9382,447
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,8342,382
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,0162,495
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9653,085
NawabshahPakistan 3,4772,161
NokkundiPakistan 2,8561,775
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,7697,313
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8825,520
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,8232,375
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8034,227
NikolaevRussia 1,326824
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9734,955
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0085,598
NizneangarskRussia 6,0263,745
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3803,343
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5862,228
NovgorodRussia 2,6031,617
NovosibirskRussia 4,3542,706
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7613,580
No. 6Sudan 1,603996
NyalaSudan 2,7051,681
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,2474,503
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,9264,304
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,3454,564
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,8054,229
NarathiwatThailand 7,6504,754
NigdeTurkey 337210
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,9181,192
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,386861
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,3805,829
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,3805,829
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,9306,171
Natchez, MsUsa 10,6156,596
Neosho, MoUsa 10,3206,413
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,4945,278
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,8265,485
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,1535,688
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,7196,039
New London, WiUsa 9,4155,850
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,6506,618
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,6686,629
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,7296,046
New YorkUsa 8,7615,444
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,7705,450
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,7705,450
Newark, NjUsa 8,7935,464
Newberry, MiUsa 9,1365,677
Newberry, ScUsa 9,8016,090
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,4916,519
Newnan, GaUsa 10,0806,264
Newport, TnUsa 9,7186,039
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8135,476
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,1925,712
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,0806,264
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9876,828
North Loup, NeUsa 10,1586,312
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,3206,413
Norton, KsUsa 10,3866,454
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,2995,778
NdolaZambia 5,3763,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -