Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nicosia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nicosia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nicosia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,8381,763
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,0431,891
MilianaAlgeria 2,7941,736
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,0263,745
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,7819,185
Malarg EArgentina 13,2168,212
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3998,327
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3797,692
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,4657,746
MendozaArgentina 13,0318,097
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0238,092
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9607,432
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6498,482
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3679,549
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0346,857
MeekatharraAustralia 11,2747,006
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0248,715
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0418,725
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6558,486
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6938,509
Mount IsaAustralia 12,7467,921
MuharraqBahrain 1,9281,198
MinskBelarus 2,1341,326
MogilevBelarus 2,1061,309
MaunBotswana 6,2183,864
MacapaBrazil 9,4915,898
MacauBrazil 8,5405,307
MaceioBrazil 8,7745,452
MachadoBrazil 10,4556,497
ManausBrazil 10,5086,530
MarabaBrazil 9,6666,007
MaringaBrazil 11,0736,881
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8966,150
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7486,058
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1365,677
MonteiroBrazil 8,7685,448
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9536,185
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6915,401
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3545,813
MamfeCameroon 4,0942,544
MarouaCameroon 3,3552,085
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,4654,639
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,5315,302
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9846,204
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9915,587
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1396,301
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9056,155
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,3416,426
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8234,861
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,9054,912
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,4235,234
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,4485,249
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,6876,020
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,4495,250
Morden, MbCanada 9,4825,892
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,8245,483
MoundouChad 3,4362,135
MatecanaColombia 11,4027,085
MoroniComoros 5,3143,302
MosnovCzech Republic 2,0331,263
MarstalDenmark 2,8031,742
Melville HallDominica 9,4265,857
MichesDominican Republic 9,8676,131
MocaDominican Republic 9,9636,191
MoncionDominican Republic 10,0136,222
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,0226,228
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,9426,178
MilagroEcuador 12,2117,588
Mersa MatruhEgypt 706439
MinyaEgypt 822511
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,3082,677
MassawaEritrea 2,2571,403
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,1242,563
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,9391,826
MarseilleFrance 2,5701,597
MontpellierFrance 2,6721,660
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5305,922
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,26111,347
MakokouGabon 4,3892,727
MayumbaGabon 4,8963,042
MitzicGabon 4,4362,757
MkamboGabon 4,2922,667
MoandaGabon 4,5752,843
MouilaGabon 4,7242,935
MagdeburgGermany 2,5511,585
MunichGermany 2,2941,425
MünsterGermany 2,7611,716
MethoniGreece 1,058658
MilosGreece 814506
MitiliniGreece 735457
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 741460
MacentaGuinea 5,2533,264
MamouGuinea 5,3413,319
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2707,624
MiskolcHungary 1,7731,102
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,8443,010
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3642,712
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,2762,657
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1793,218
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,0526,247
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0426,861
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,5554,695
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1007,519
MashhadIran 2,3751,476
Malin HeadIreland 3,8102,368
M. CalamitaItaly 2,1431,332
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,553965
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6151,004
MilanItaly 2,3231,443
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,3701,473
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,0711,287
ManIvory Coast 5,1753,216
MaebashiJapan 8,9665,572
MaizuruJapan 8,7575,442
MakurazakiJapan 8,6375,367
MatsueJapan 8,5895,337
MatsumotoJapan 8,8985,530
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6695,387
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0545,626
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9276,790
MishimaJapan 9,0435,620
MitoJapan 9,0685,635
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1535,688
MiyakoJapan 8,9475,560
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6235,359
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6705,388
MiyazakiJapan 8,6835,396
MombetsuJapan 8,7135,414
MoriokaJapan 8,8905,524
MuroranJapan 8,7005,406
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8135,476
MutsuJapan 8,7855,459
Ma’AnJordan 602374
MafraqJordan 414257
MombasaKenya 4,4052,737
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,0313,126
MaseruLesotho 7,1944,471
MonroviaLiberia 5,4923,413
MisratahLibya 1,7131,064
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,8163,614
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,0233,743
MananjaryMadagascar 6,4654,017
MorondavaMadagascar 6,2733,898
MakhangaMalawi 5,7483,572
MangochiMalawi 5,5173,429
MwmosaMalawi 5,7023,543
MzimbaMalawi 5,2303,250
MzuzuMalawi 5,1823,220
MalaccaMalaysia 7,9594,946
MersingMalaysia 8,0895,027
MiriMalaysia 8,8855,521
MaleMaldives 5,3773,341
MenakaMali 3,7572,335
MoptiMali 4,3762,719
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5898,444
MazatlanMexico 12,2587,618
MeridaMexico 11,3517,054
Mexico CityMexico 12,1477,548
MonterreyMexico 11,6757,255
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,2537,614
MaantyMongolia 6,1123,798
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0713,773
MatadMongolia 6,7004,163
MurenMongolia 5,5283,435
MarrakechMorocco 3,8292,379
MeknesMorocco 3,5362,197
MideltMorocco 3,4982,173
MaputoMozambique 6,7914,220
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,6253,496
MandalayMyanmar 6,2063,857
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,2443,880
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,9814,338
MindatMyanmar 6,0433,755
MonywaMyanmar 6,1123,798
MyeikMyanmar 6,9814,338
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,1503,822
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,8131,748
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,21610,077
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,54910,284
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,61810,327
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,0589,979
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,76210,416
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,58110,304
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,48610,245
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,46410,231
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,46910,234
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,23210,087
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,44210,217
ManaguaNicaragua 11,7747,316
MasatepeNicaragua 11,7777,318
MagariaNiger 3,4722,158
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2412,014
MaradiNiger 3,5642,215
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2952,047
MakurdiNigeria 3,9572,459
MinnaNigeria 3,9262,440
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1175,044
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,6862,291
MajisOman 2,5391,578
MasirahOman 2,9731,847
Muscat  Oman 2,7321,698
MultanPakistan 3,5912,231
MurreePakistan 3,6512,269
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3827,695
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,7327,290
MoyobambaPeru 12,2307,600
MactanPhilippines 9,4125,849
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,8765,516
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,6542,271
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,3172,683
MagadanRussia 8,0334,992
MahackalaRussia 1,503934
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2862,663
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2872,664
MarkovoRussia 8,3045,160
MinusinskRussia 4,9093,051
MogocaRussia 6,7144,172
MoscowRussia 2,3231,444
MurmanskRussia 3,7592,336
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,330827
MatamSenegal 5,0963,167
MogadishuSomalia 3,8882,416
MadridSpain 3,2662,029
Madrid (b)Spain 3,2762,036
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6051,619
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,3842,103
MelillaSpain 3,2742,034
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,0451,892
MalakalSudan 2,8511,772
MbabaneSwaziland 6,8404,251
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,5331,574
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,5224,053
Mae SariangThailand 6,5824,090
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,7214,177
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,2924,531
MalatyaTurkey 562349
MersinTurkey 220137
MuglaTurkey 497309
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,4282,131
ManstonUk 3,1131,935
MeloUruguay 11,8007,333
MercedesUruguay 12,1627,558
MontevideoUruguay 12,1037,521
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,0126,221
Madison, FlUsa 10,0966,274
Madison, InUsa 9,6175,976
Madison, NeUsa 10,0566,249
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,5495,934
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,3176,411
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,3785,828
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,0576,249
Marengo, IlUsa 9,6215,978
Marion, InUsa 9,5245,918
Marion, NcUsa 9,6515,997
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,1805,705
Marshall, TxUsa 10,7186,660
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,1665,696
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,0775,641
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,3705,823
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1006,898
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,9066,156
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,9236,166
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,4086,467
Medford, WiUsa 9,4425,867
Mellette, SdUsa 9,8926,147
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,2416,364
Mena, ArUsa 10,4896,518
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,3816,451
Mexia, TxUsa 10,9206,786
Mexico, MoUsa 10,0386,238
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,2986,399
Midland, TxUsa 11,2266,976
Milan, MnUsa 9,7466,056
Milbank, SdUsa 9,7596,064
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,0666,255
Milford, DeUsa 8,9655,571
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,9446,180
Millen, GaUsa 9,8876,144
Millport, OhUsa 9,2165,727
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,4885,275
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,4825,892
Minden, NeUsa 10,2466,367
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6155,975
Minonk, IlUsa 9,7116,034
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3256,416
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,4796,512
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,7526,060
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,8166,100
Monroe, NcUsa 9,6315,985
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7466,056
Montgomery AlUsa 10,2286,356
Montrose, CoUsa 10,9566,808
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,8965,528
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,3825,830
Morganton, NcUsa 9,6515,997
Moro, OrUsa 10,7346,670
Morris, MnUsa 9,6606,003
Morrison, IlUsa 9,6916,022
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,5115,910
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,1915,711
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,8496,120
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,2335,738
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,3695,200
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,9426,178
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,9506,183
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,3705,823
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,5066,529
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,2466,367
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,6636,626
MaracayVenezuela 10,3276,417
MaturinVenezuela 9,9656,192
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,6446,614
MeridaVenezuela 10,7476,679
MagoyeZambia 5,7193,554
MansaZambia 5,1643,209
MbalaZambia 4,8973,043
MfuweZambia 5,3863,347
MisamfuZambia 5,0363,130
MonguZambia 5,7053,545
MpikaZambia 5,2353,253
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,4273,372
Mt MakuluZambia 5,6633,519
MumbwaZambia 5,6213,493
MwinilungaZambia 5,2983,292
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,1453,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -