.
Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nicosia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nicosia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nicosia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,8521,772
LuandaAngola 5,3273,310
LuenaAngola 5,4053,359
La PlataArgentina 12,2437,608
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,1747,565
La RiojaArgentina 12,6817,880
LaboulayeArgentina 12,6397,854
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9758,684
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8877,386
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3498,917
LavertonAustralia 14,0258,715
LearmonthAustralia 10,6276,604
LongreachAustralia 13,3278,282
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3278,281
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0279,338
Low HeadAustralia 14,3008,886
LinzAustria 2,1411,331
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7132,307
LerwickUk 3,7132,307
La PazBolivia 12,0807,506
LavrasBrazil 10,3506,432
LencoisBrazil 9,4605,879
LinharesBrazil 9,8186,101
LondrinaBrazil 11,0066,839
LomBulgaria 1,290802
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2275,734
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9195,542
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,1615,071
Langara, BcCanada 9,9886,206
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7515,438
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0066,218
London, OnCanada 9,0765,640
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,0764,397
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9225,544
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2066,342
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6372,881
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,0848,131
LanzhouChina 6,2323,873
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,3903,349
Las GaviotasColombia 10,9946,832
LimonCosta Rica 11,6657,249
LarnacaCyprus 4327
LimassolCyprus 5735
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2423,257
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8072,987
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,0051,867
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9016,153
La VegaDominican Republic 9,9736,198
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,9556,186
LuperonDominican Republic 9,9656,192
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,0477,486
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,3027,645
LuxorEgypt 1,056656
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9057,398
Laucala BayFiji 16,10010,005
LappeenrantaFinland 2,9031,804
Le MansFrance 3,0661,905
LilleFrance 2,9661,843
LyonFrance 2,6531,648
LambarnGabon 4,6512,891
LastourvilleGabon 4,5362,819
LibrevilleGabon 4,5832,848
LeipzigGermany 2,4571,527
LindenbergGermany 2,4281,509
LamiaGreece 1,049652
LarissaGreece 1,081672
LemnosGreece 895556
LimnosGreece 885550
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,3985,840
LabeGuinea 5,2953,290
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5238,403
La CeibaHonduras 11,5467,175
La MesaHonduras 11,6517,240
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0182,497
LudhianaIndia 3,9752,470
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8721,163
LatinaItaly 1,9081,186
LatronicoItaly 1,6141,003
LecceItaly 1,445898
LodwarKenya 3,5702,218
Luang PrabangLaos 6,8674,267
LiepajaLatvia 2,5461,582
LaukuvaLithuania 2,4261,508
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,7201,690
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,305811
LabuanMalaysia 8,9395,555
LuqaMalta 1,7011,057
Le LamentinMartinique 9,4595,878
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,3807,693
LashioMyanmar 6,3063,918
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,34610,157
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,16410,044
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,45310,224
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,26110,105
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,65110,347
LincolnNew Zealand 16,42210,205
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,62310,330
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,62310,330
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,62310,330
LagosNigeria 4,4112,741
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,4112,119
LillehammerNorway 3,3052,054
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,8072,366
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5157,155
LimaPeru 12,6207,842
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2105,723
LisbonPortugal 3,7592,336
LeninbadRussia 3,2332,009
LevsiRussia 3,5882,229
LungiSierra Leone 5,5593,454
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,9871,235
LanzaroteSpain 4,4312,754
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 3,1661,967
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,3841,482
LuganoSwitzerland 2,3681,472
LatakiaSyria 229143
LampangThailand 6,7194,175
LoeiThailand 6,9684,330
Lop BuriThailand 7,0234,364
LomeTogo 4,5952,855
LeemingUk 3,4212,126
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7132,307
London, EnglandUk 3,2252,004
London-GatwickUk 3,2071,993
LynehamUk 3,3352,072
L’VovUkraine 1,7981,117
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,434891
LozovajaUkraine 1,549963
LubnyUkraine 1,6511,026
LuckUkraine 1,8391,143
LuganskUkraine 1,570976
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,5955,962
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,8166,100
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,7646,689
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,8496,742
Lake City, FlUsa 10,1716,321
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,5415,307
Laketown, UtUsa 10,6986,648
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2366,361
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,0756,882
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,6485,996
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,5276,542
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4945,899
Laramie, WyUsa 10,5386,549
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4607,121
Larned, KsUsa 10,5126,532
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,7186,660
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4477,113
Laurel, MdUsa 9,1005,655
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,2076,343
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,4305,238
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9186,163
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1796,325
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1526,308
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4775,889
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,8166,100
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,6515,997
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,0566,249
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,4155,851
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4746,509
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,3005,158
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1526,308
Lexington, VaUsa 9,3505,810
Libby, MtUsa 10,2266,354
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,1436,303
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,1665,696
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7576,063
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,4056,466
Llano, TxUsa 11,1286,915
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,4436,489
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,7917,327
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,7707,314
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,7887,325
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,1986,959
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,3805,829
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,7266,044
Louisville, MsUsa 10,3436,428
Loup City, NeUsa 10,2206,351
Lowville, NyUsa 8,6705,388
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,0516,867
Luling, TxUsa 11,1636,937
Lusk, WyUsa 10,3486,430
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,3665,820
LivingstoneZambia 5,9423,693
LundaziZambia 5,2743,278
LusakaZambia 5,6463,508
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,6353,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -