Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nicosia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nicosia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nicosia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,2622,027
KandaharAfghanistan 3,0391,889
KhostAfghanistan 3,3572,086
KunduzAfghanistan 3,1951,986
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5248,404
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7647,310
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0341,264
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,306812
KandiBenin 4,0632,525
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1286,293
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6835,396
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6855,397
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1776,324
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2595,754
Kingston, OnCanada 8,7105,413
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,3575,193
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,2645,135
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3784,585
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4525,252
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7842,351
KashiChina 3,7722,344
KunmingChina 6,6414,127
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7752,967
KhargaEgypt 1,109689
KosseirEgypt 1,007626
KajaaniFinland 3,2622,027
KuopioFinland 3,1101,933
KuusamoFinland 3,4372,136
KarlsruheGermany 2,5471,583
KasselGermany 2,6151,625
KonstanzGermany 2,4281,509
KumasiGhana 4,7622,959
KalamataGreece 1,034642
KerkiraGreece 1,280795
Kythira IslandGreece 935581
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,1993,852
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0793,156
KankanGuinea 5,1043,172
KindiaGuinea 5,4303,374
KissidougouGuinea 5,2383,255
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,6998,513
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8094,852
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8094,853
KeszthelyHungary 1,8591,155
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6802,908
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4723,400
KotaIndia 4,2072,614
KozhikodeIndia 5,0363,129
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6826,638
KermanIran 2,2761,414
KermanshahIran 1,269789
Khoram AbadIran 1,390864
KilkennyIreland 3,7182,310
KingstonJamaica 10,5796,574
KagoshimaJapan 8,6395,368
KanazawaJapan 8,7795,456
KaruizawaJapan 8,9335,551
KatsuuraJapan 9,1415,680
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0065,596
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6255,360
KobeJapan 8,7985,467
KochiJapan 8,7455,434
KofuJapan 8,9795,580
KumagayaJapan 9,0065,596
KumamotoJapan 8,5745,328
KumejimaJapan 8,6575,379
KureJapan 8,6275,361
KushiroJapan 8,8735,514
KutchanJapan 8,6465,373
KyotoJapan 8,8165,478
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2472,639
KitaleKenya 3,8002,361
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,529950
KufraLibya 1,550963
KaunasLithuania 2,3121,437
KlaipedaLithuania 2,4701,535
KybartaiLithuania 2,3131,437
KarongaMalawi 5,0153,117
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,7084,790
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,9715,575
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,8414,872
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,8344,868
KuantanMalaysia 7,9464,938
KuchingMalaysia 8,7375,429
KayesMali 5,0123,115
KeniebaMali 5,0993,169
KidalMali 3,6502,268
KitaMali 4,9323,065
KoutiaMali 4,6402,883
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1878,194
KisinevMoldova 1,367850
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8904,281
KhatgalMongolia 5,5133,426
KhovdMongolia 4,9283,062
KhujirtMongolia 5,7783,591
KhutagMongolia 5,7133,550
KenitraMorocco 3,6212,250
KalewaMyanmar 5,9803,716
KathaMyanmar 6,1143,799
KawthaungMyanmar 7,1324,432
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,1143,799
KengtungMyanmar 6,5614,077
KhamtiMyanmar 5,9663,707
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0424,376
KathmanduNepal 4,9553,079
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9879,313
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,52410,268
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,74710,407
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,64410,343
KarioiNew Zealand 16,66510,356
KawerauNew Zealand 16,75510,412
KopuaNew Zealand 16,73310,398
KanoNigeria 3,5782,224
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1385,057
KarasjokNorway 3,8462,390
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,5822,226
KristiansandNorway 3,1661,968
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,5702,218
KhasabOman 2,4031,493
KarachiPakistan 3,4242,128
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,4332,133
KhanpurPakistan 3,5822,226
KhuzdarPakistan 3,2492,019
KororPalau 10,5446,552
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,9051,184
KlodzkoPoland 2,1671,346
KoszalinPoland 2,5001,554
KrakowPoland 1,9871,234
KalakanRussia 6,4844,029
KaliningradRussia 2,3881,484
KamenskoeRussia 8,3745,204
KandalaksaRussia 3,5612,213
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7782,347
KazanRussia 2,5911,610
KemRussia 3,3152,060
KerchRussia 1,170727
KhabarovskRussia 7,9314,928
KirenskRussia 5,8963,664
KirovRussia 2,8751,787
KljuciRussia 8,7075,411
KolpasevRussia 4,4302,753
KorfRussia 8,5565,317
KostromaRussia 2,5721,599
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6074,106
KotlasRussia 3,0531,897
KrasnodarRussia 1,206750
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8161,750
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0171,875
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9903,101
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1653,210
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4261,508
KurganRussia 3,3262,067
KurskRussia 1,8621,157
KyraRussia 6,3563,950
KigaliRwanda 4,1402,573
KoldaSenegal 5,4233,370
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3513,325
KosiceSlovakia 1,8001,119
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1664,453
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9914,966
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6913,537
KadugliSudan 2,7101,684
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,8511,150
KassalaSudan 2,2111,374
KhartoumSudan 2,1751,352
KostiSudan 2,4451,520
KalmarSweden 2,7081,683
KaresuandoSweden 3,7622,338
KarlstadSweden 3,0651,905
KristianstadSweden 2,7381,701
KamishliSyria 743462
KanchanaburiThailand 6,9704,331
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4094,604
Khon KaenThailand 7,1224,425
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,1374,435
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,1454,440
KairouanTunisia 2,0971,303
KahramanmarasTurkey 425264
KarsTurkey 1,048651
KastamonuTurkey 693430
KayseriTurkey 444276
KonyaTurkey 320199
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,3681,472
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,6311,635
KinlossUk 3,6952,296
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6641,034
KievUkraine 1,7101,063
KirillovkaUkraine 1,378856
KirovogradUkraine 1,489925
KlepininoUkraine 1,170727
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,478918
Kovel’Ukraine 1,9151,190
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,433890
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3995,841
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1936,334
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,1696,319
Keene, NhUsa 8,4965,280
Kenton, OhUsa 9,4025,843
Kenton, OkUsa 10,8096,717
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,4896,518
Kimball, NeUsa 10,4906,519
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5415,929
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6336,608
Kinston, NcUsa 9,4525,874
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0456,864
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,7966,088
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6716,010
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5895,337
KabompoZambia 5,5053,421
KabweZambia 5,5393,442
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,5333,438
KafirondaZambia 5,3373,317
KaomaZambia 5,6263,496
KasamaZambia 5,0503,138
KasempaZambia 5,4703,399
KawambwaZambia 5,0183,118
KaroiZimbabwe 5,7933,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -