Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nicosia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nicosia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nicosia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,2522,021
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3762,098
JuninArgentina 12,4627,744
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8896,767
JacobinaBrazil 9,2875,771
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6175,354
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5245,297
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2146,347
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2496,369
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6295,983
JiuquanChina 5,6503,511
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7607,308
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,9916,208
JimaniDominican Republic 10,1456,304
JoensuuFinland 3,0701,908
JokioinenFinland 2,9381,826
JyvskylFinland 3,0761,912
JakobshavnGreenland 6,1693,834
JulianehbGreenland 6,0953,788
JagdalpurIndia 5,0883,162
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,9315,550
JerusalemIsrael 407253
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7017,271
JosNigeria 3,7432,326
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6742,904
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,6672,900
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,3952,110
JhelumPakistan 3,7082,304
JiwaniPakistan 2,9501,833
JuliacaPeru 12,1957,578
JakutskRussia 6,9234,302
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,590988
JenisejskRussia 4,9643,085
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8925,525
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4965,280
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0114,357
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,602996
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,2291,385
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,8374,249
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,5212,188
JubaSudan 3,3722,095
JokkmokkSweden 3,6042,240
JönköpingSweden 2,8891,795
Jonkoping ASweden 2,8901,796
JendoubaTunisia 2,2071,371
JerbaTunisia 2,0641,282
JerseyUk 3,2742,035
JaltaUkraine 1,041647
Jackson, MsUsa 10,4686,505
Jackson, TnUsa 10,1226,290
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,0436,241
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,8406,115
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,1325,675
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,5555,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -