Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nicosia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nicosia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nicosia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3681,471
In SalahAlgeria 3,0441,891
InnsbruckAustria 2,2631,406
IbiriteBrazil 10,1906,332
IguatuBrazil 8,8595,505
IlheusBrazil 9,4175,852
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5305,922
IndaialBrazil 11,0666,876
IpameriBrazil 10,3866,454
IraiBrazil 11,4137,092
IreceBrazil 9,4165,851
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3785,828
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,3646,440
ItaitubaBrazil 10,2146,347
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9446,179
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0916,270
ItapevaBrazil 10,8506,742
ItirucuBrazil 9,3935,837
ItuacuBrazil 9,5385,927
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1736,943
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9834,961
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,8324,867
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4595,257
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,0894,405
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0434,376
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,4937,763
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,37910,178
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9028,639
ImbertDominican Republic 9,9466,181
IzobambaEcuador 12,0017,457
IsmailiaEgypt 516321
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8787,381
IoanninaGreece 1,210752
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,1683,833
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0823,158
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,3252,688
IranshahrIran 2,7441,705
IstranaItaly 2,1311,324
IidaJapan 8,9365,553
IizukaJapan 8,5215,295
IrakoJapan 8,9415,556
IriomotejimaJapan 8,5175,292
IrozakiJapan 9,0725,638
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5575,317
IshinomakiJapan 8,9855,584
IwamizawaJapan 8,6925,401
IzuharaJapan 8,3805,207
IrbidJordan 374232
IfraneMorocco 3,5142,183
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,0879,997
IlorinNigeria 4,1602,585
InchonNorth Korea 7,9834,961
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8643,022
IslamabadPakistan 3,6332,258
IquitosPeru 11,7557,305
IloiloPhilippines 9,2585,753
IasiRomania 1,416880
IcaRussia 8,5425,308
IlirnejRussia 8,0094,977
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7824,836
IrkutskRussia 5,7643,582
Ivdel’Russia 3,4352,134
IbizaSpain 2,8481,770
IspartaTurkey 379235
IstanbulTurkey 744462
IzmirTurkey 656407
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,7001,056
IzmailUkraine 1,196743
Imperial, NeUsa 10,3956,460
Independence, KsUsa 10,4356,484
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,5615,320
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,6395,989
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9836,203
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3165,789
Inverness, FlUsa 10,1756,323
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,8146,099
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,2465,746
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,8275,485
IsokaZambia 5,0343,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -