.
Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nicosia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nicosia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nicosia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,6381,640
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5401,579
HuamboAngola 5,6433,507
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5487,176
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4118,955
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3988,947
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1828,192
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4183,367
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,3175,789
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8304,865
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8134,855
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9915,587
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1724,457
Harrow, OnCanada 9,2575,753
Hay River, NtCanada 8,9775,579
Hope, BcCanada 10,2936,396
HaikouChina 7,5924,718
HailarChina 6,8944,284
HamiChina 5,1643,209
HetanChina 4,1522,580
HavanaCuba 10,6556,621
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,8996,151
HigueyDominican Republic 9,8636,129
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,1046,278
HelwanEgypt 615382
HurguadaEgypt 891553
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,0782,534
HelsinkiFinland 2,8511,772
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,8621,778
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,03211,205
HamburgGermany 2,7401,703
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,7411,703
HannoverGermany 2,6771,664
HelgolandGermany 2,8871,794
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,3141,438
Heraklion, CreteGreece 736457
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3223,929
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,8518,607
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6228,465
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5672,838
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8643,023
HaifaIsrael 304189
HaboroJapan 8,6085,349
HachijojimaJapan 9,2405,742
HachinoheJapan 8,8575,504
HagiJapan 8,5295,300
HakodateJapan 8,7195,418
HamadaJapan 8,5495,312
HamamatsuJapan 8,9795,579
HikoneJapan 8,8375,491
HimejiJapan 8,7485,436
HiradoJapan 8,4505,251
HirooJapan 8,8535,501
HiroshimaJapan 8,6105,350
HitaJapan 8,5605,319
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6145,353
HunLibya 1,7621,095
HomboriMali 4,1162,558
HomalinMyanmar 5,9513,698
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,6394,126
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,45410,225
HighbankNew Zealand 16,36210,167
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,30010,129
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,10710,009
HororataNew Zealand 16,38210,180
HyderabadPakistan 3,5242,190
HuanucoPeru 12,4047,708
HelPoland 2,4341,513
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9354,931
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8292,380
HatangaRussia 5,6053,483
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9222,437
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0114,357
HailSaudi Arabia 1,167725
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,8851,171
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9198,649
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8814,898
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8754,894
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8533,637
HalaibSudan 1,475917
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,2171,378
HudeibaSudan 1,9561,216
HaparandaSweden 3,4632,152
HarnosandSweden 3,2352,010
HamaSyria 315196
HassakahSyria 690429
Hua HinThailand 7,0954,409
HakkariTurkey 976606
Hull, EnglandUk 3,3212,063
HersonUkraine 1,278794
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,6691,037
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,1406,923
Hanover, NhUsa 8,4315,239
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,9426,178
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0055,596
Hart, MiUsa 9,2915,774
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,6115,351
Hartington, NeUsa 10,0166,224
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,0316,233
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,2606,376
Hays, KsUsa 10,4236,477
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4547,118
Hebron, NeUsa 10,2836,390
Helena, MtUsa 10,2856,391
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,8835,520
Henderson, NcUsa 9,3805,829
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,7266,044
Hermit, CoUsa 10,9106,780
Hernando, MsUsa 10,2596,375
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,2256,354
Highmore, SdUsa 9,8926,147
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,8965,528
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,8626,128
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,3875,833
Holly, CoUsa 10,6686,629
Homer, AkUsa 9,4675,883
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,6656,006
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,9396,176
Horton, KsUsa 10,1806,326
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,2606,376
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,3715,823
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1875,709
Houma, LaUsa 10,7316,668
Houston, TexasUsa 10,9976,834
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,5105,910
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,0686,256
Huron, SdUsa 9,9096,158
HanoiVietnam 7,1404,437
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,8134,855
HarareZimbabwe 5,9053,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -