.
Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nicosia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nicosia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nicosia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,2862,042
GhazniAfghanistan 3,2141,997
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,7321,698
General PicoArgentina 12,7507,923
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1937,577
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9214,301
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4458,976
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0996,897
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,0057,460
GrazAustria 1,9841,233
GancaAzerbaijan 1,300808
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,407874
GomelBelarus 1,9271,198
GrodnoBelarus 2,1751,351
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7895,462
GoianiaBrazil 10,4116,470
GoiasBrazil 10,4396,487
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9356,174
GrajauBrazil 9,4545,875
GuairaBrazil 11,3097,027
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,6915,401
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5915,960
GarouaCameroon 3,5102,181
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,0044,352
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7225,420
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4046,465
Golden, BcCanada 9,9736,197
Goose, NfCanada 7,1744,458
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9515,562
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,6275,982
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9024,910
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,5664,702
GanzhouChina 7,6814,773
GuangzhouChina 7,6964,783
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,9266,168
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2397,605
GonderEthiopia 2,5491,584
GourdonFrance 2,8981,801
GrenobleFrance 2,5761,601
GeisenheimGermany 2,6281,633
GorlitzGermany 2,3071,433
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4692,156
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9147,404
GeorgetownGuyana 9,7036,029
GoaIndia 4,5802,846
GuwahatiIndia 5,5903,474
GelaItaly 1,7221,070
GenoaItaly 2,3171,440
GhediItaly 2,2491,397
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,560970
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8001,118
GrossetoItaly 2,0911,300
GrottaglieItaly 1,514941
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,1851,358
GuidoniaItaly 1,9361,203
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1453,197
GifuJapan 8,8665,510
GaoMali 3,9152,433
GuamMariana Islands 11,0156,845
GuadalajaraMexico 12,3037,645
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,1467,548
GuaymasMexico 12,0577,493
GaluutMongolia 5,5883,472
GemertNetherlands 2,8521,772
GisborneNew Zealand 16,87210,484
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,87410,485
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,50910,259
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,56010,291
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,31610,139
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,74710,407
GayaNiger 3,9642,463
GardermoenNorway 3,2101,995
GeiloNorway 3,3422,077
GdanskPoland 2,4221,505
GalatiRomania 1,231765
Gor’KijRussia 2,4751,538
GorznyjRussia 1,397868
GridinoRussia 3,4212,126
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,4722,158
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9647,435
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,7431,705
GijonSpain 3,4402,138
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,7231,692
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,3581,465
GoteborgSweden 2,9641,842
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,9741,848
GothenburgSweden 2,9641,842
GunnarnSweden 3,4782,162
GenevaSwitzerland 2,5821,605
GabesTunisia 2,1241,320
GafsaTunisia 2,2301,386
GiresunTurkey 781485
GoztepeTurkey 735456
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,0791,292
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,9401,205
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,6582,273
GajvoronUkraine 1,495929
GeniceskUkraine 1,232765
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,2796,387
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,8755,515
Galva, IlUsa 9,7486,057
Galveston, TxUsa 11,0196,847
Geneva, NeUsa 10,1956,335
Genoa, NeUsa 10,1956,335
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9296,170
Glenville, WvUsa 9,3575,815
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,6465,373
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0206,848
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,4245,856
Goodland, KsUsa 10,5286,542
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,2976,399
Grafton, NdUsa 9,5355,925
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,7816,700
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,2166,348
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,8726,756
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,3495,810
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1036,899
Gravette, ArUsa 10,3966,460
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1756,323
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,3715,823
Greenfield, InUsa 9,6025,966
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,2796,387
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,5065,907
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,8356,112
Greenville, MsUsa 10,4716,507
Greenville, OhUsa 9,5405,928
Greenville, PaUsa 9,1535,688
Greenville, TxUsa 10,7736,694
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,7486,058
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,7976,088
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,9066,155
Groton, CtUsa 8,6275,361
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,1955,714
GuanareVenezuela 10,5926,582
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,8056,715
GuiriaVenezuela 9,8346,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -