.
Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nicosia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nicosia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nicosia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,3302,069
FarahAfghanistan 2,6801,665
FormosaArgentina 11,7737,316
ForrestAustralia 12,3157,652
FrancistownBotswana 6,2973,913
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0865,025
FloraniaBrazil 8,6255,359
FlorestaBrazil 8,9475,560
FlorianoBrazil 9,2135,725
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0566,870
FormosaBrazil 10,1726,321
FortalezaBrazil 8,6215,357
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4277,101
FrancaBrazil 10,5096,530
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1395,679
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,0645,633
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,2745,763
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3285,797
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9176,163
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9975,591
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,9645,571
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,5605,941
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,2315,736
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,9624,948
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,9584,945
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0894,405
FayaChad 2,3621,468
FamagustaCyprus 5937
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,9471,831
FarafraEgypt 1,031641
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,5762,843
FichtelbergGermany 2,3591,466
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,5921,611
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,214754
FrederikshbGreenland 6,2553,887
FaranahGuinea 5,2513,263
FalconaraItaly 1,9471,210
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,1171,315
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6951,053
FonniItaly 2,1801,355
FrontoneItaly 1,9901,237
FrosinoneItaly 1,8801,168
FukauraJapan 8,7425,433
FukueJapan 8,4345,241
FukuiJapan 8,7845,459
FukuokaJapan 8,5015,282
FukushimaJapan 8,9745,577
FukuyamaJapan 8,6665,385
FushikiJapan 8,7975,466
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,6282,254
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,4604,015
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,8454,254
FunchalMadeira 4,5912,853
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,4645,881
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,4852,166
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4332,133
FaroPortugal 3,6842,289
FerganaRussia 3,4042,115
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5593,454
FalunSweden 3,1001,926
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,1401,951
FeodosijaUkraine 1,113692
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,8995,530
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,2286,356
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,8726,135
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,7296,046
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,6215,979
Farmington, MeUsa 8,2385,119
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5945,962
Farmington, MoUsa 10,0026,215
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,8956,149
Fayette, IaUsa 9,7076,032
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,4056,466
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,5215,917
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,1006,277
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,0126,222
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,0486,865
Findlay, OhUsa 9,3785,827
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,3887,077
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,2385,741
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,4475,871
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,5796,574
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,8146,098
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,5506,556
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,3286,418
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,2936,396
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,4836,514
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,4765,888
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,8486,741
Framingham, MaUsa 8,5045,285
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,6946,024
Franklin, LaUsa 10,7816,700
Franklin, PaUsa 9,1535,688
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,1705,698
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5457,174
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,7576,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -