.
Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nicosia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nicosia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nicosia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8751,787
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4331,512
EsquelArgentina 13,6528,484
EzeizaArgentina 12,2867,634
East SaleAustralia 14,2318,844
Esperance (po)Australia 11,9757,441
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9767,442
EssendonAustralia 14,0328,720
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3466,429
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5587,182
EspinosaBrazil 9,7466,056
Earlton, OnCanada 8,6675,386
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,6726,010
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6345,986
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6455,993
Edson, AbCanada 9,7286,045
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2326,358
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5365,304
Estevan, SkCanada 9,6886,020
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,0706,258
Eureka, NtCanada 6,6904,157
ErlianChina 6,5754,086
El CaranoColombia 11,4187,095
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,6351,638
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,0916,271
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,8806,139
El ArishEgypt 456284
El TorEgypt 773480
ErfurtGermany 2,5081,559
EssenGermany 2,7671,719
EsfahanIran 1,7241,071
EilatIsrael 642399
EsashiJapan 8,6745,390
EldoretKenya 3,8572,397
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,6383,503
EssaouiraMorocco 3,9902,480
EeldeNetherlands 2,8901,796
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,76510,418
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,40610,195
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,8037,334
EnuguNigeria 4,1352,569
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6427,234
EvoraPortugal 3,6532,270
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,7124,793
EkimcanRussia 7,5384,684
Elat’MaRussia 2,2961,427
ElistaRussia 1,540957
ErbogacenRussia 5,8413,630
EssejRussia 5,5613,456
Ed DueimSudan 2,3541,463
El FasherSudan 2,5241,568
El GeneinaSudan 2,6431,642
El ObeidSudan 2,4641,531
El ShowakSudan 2,3211,442
En NahudSudan 2,5441,581
EdirneTurkey 931578
ErzincanTurkey 747464
ErzurumTurkey 876544
EskisehirTurkey 568353
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,8671,160
EntebbeUganda 3,9042,426
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,6072,242
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,5652,215
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,1245,670
Eastman, GaUsa 10,0206,227
Eastport, MeUsa 8,0455,000
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,0626,252
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,4046,465
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,4637,123
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,2975,777
Elko, NvUsa 10,9956,832
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,3716,444
Elmira, NyUsa 8,8725,513
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1146,906
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,4245,235
Erie, PaUsa 9,0865,646
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,2636,377
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8876,765
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,3566,435
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,2616,998
Eureka, SdUsa 9,8506,121
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,7686,691
Evansville, InUsa 9,8486,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -