Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nicosia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nicosia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nicosia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5891,609
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7281,696
DavisAntarctica 12,1077,523
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9427,421
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4847,136
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4965,280
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1278,778
DhakaBangladesh 5,6143,488
D’UccleBelgium 2,8961,800
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0346,235
DiamantinoBrazil 10,8996,773
DouradosBrazil 11,2436,987
DoualaCameroon 4,2272,627
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1434,439
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3975,839
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,5995,965
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,4955,900
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,1794,461
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,9484,318
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1475,063
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1795,704
DuianChina 5,7373,565
DubrovnikCroatia 1,553965
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,8071,744
DajabonDominican Republic 10,0466,243
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,1156,285
DabaaEgypt 642399
DakhlaEgypt 1,149714
DijonFrance 2,6951,674
DresdenGermany 2,3651,470
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2803,281
DebrecenHungary 1,6791,043
DalatangiIceland 4,5392,820
DaltonganjIndia 5,0073,112
DarbhangaIndia 5,0733,152
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8263,620
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,8343,625
DumkaIndia 5,2863,285
DwarkaIndia 3,7432,326
DezfulIran 1,434891
DublinIreland 3,6762,284
DecimomannuItaly 2,1951,364
DobbiacoItaly 2,1771,353
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0073,111
Deir-AllaJordan 391243
DagorettiKenya 4,0702,529
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,3651,470
DedzaMalawi 5,5013,419
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,9993,728
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5234,054
DaweiMyanmar 6,8454,254
De BiltNetherlands 2,9121,810
De KooyNetherlands 2,9811,853
Den HelderNetherlands 2,9851,855
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,72110,391
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,39410,187
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,47410,237
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,23410,088
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,25810,103
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,2642,028
DalbandinPakistan 3,0021,866
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,4892,168
DirPakistan 3,4832,164
DroshPakistan 3,4692,156
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,7275,423
DohaQatar 2,0681,285
DorohoiRomania 1,535954
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9783,094
DudinkaRussia 4,9553,079
DzardzanRussia 6,4283,994
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,8881,173
DakarSenegal 5,5303,436
DaruSierra Leone 5,4063,359
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2454,502
DamazinSudan 2,6011,616
DongolaSudan 1,7991,118
DamascusSyria 354220
Damascus (Intl)Syria 354220
Deir EzzorSyria 624388
DusanbeTajikistan 3,1571,962
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,7132,929
DjerbaTunisia 2,0681,285
DiyarbakirTurkey 689428
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,6972,297
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,5922,232
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,502933
DonetskUkraine 1,483922
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3801,479
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,8946,149
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,3055,782
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,8416,737
Danville, IlUsa 9,7226,041
Darlington, ScUsa 9,6225,979
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3796,449
David City, NeUsa 10,1286,294
Dayton, OhUsa 9,4965,901
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5096,531
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,3036,402
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,4767,131
Decatur, IlUsa 9,7816,078
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3847,074
Delaware, OhUsa 9,4165,851
Delphine, InUsa 9,5835,955
Denton, MdUsa 9,0325,613
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,6456,615
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,9196,164
Deseret, UtUsa 11,0726,880
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5825,955
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,2695,760
Dickson, TnUsa 9,9956,211
Dillon, MtUsa 10,4786,511
Dixon, IlUsa 9,6786,014
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,5846,577
Dover, DeUsa 9,0325,613
Dover, TnUsa 10,0406,239
Dublin, TxUsa 10,9826,825
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,6846,018
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3995,841
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,9426,178
Durham, NhUsa 8,4305,238
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8763,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -