Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nicosia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nicosia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nicosia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,9291,820
ChlefAlgeria 2,8751,787
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4031,493
CeresArgentina 12,2967,641
ChamicalArgentina 12,6877,884
ChepesArgentina 12,7647,932
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4868,381
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0497,487
CórdobaArgentina 12,5637,807
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5647,808
CorrientesArgentina 11,8917,389
CairnsAustralia 13,0968,138
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3048,889
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7646,689
CedunaAustralia 12,8497,985
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6568,486
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8377,977
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8568,611
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6937,887
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4478,977
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4987,766
ChittagongBangladesh 5,8003,604
CharnocksBarbados 9,4225,855
CotonouBenin 4,4982,795
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0036,216
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2246,353
CabroboBrazil 9,0085,597
CaceresBrazil 11,1126,905
CaetiteBrazil 9,6676,007
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6195,356
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,1166,908
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1486,927
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4986,523
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9965,590
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4675,883
CaparaoBrazil 10,0436,241
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5696,568
CaratingaBrazil 10,0176,225
CaravelasBrazil 9,6355,987
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7866,081
CarolinaBrazil 9,6455,994
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9966,833
CataguasesBrazil 10,1706,320
CatalaoBrazil 10,3986,462
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6766,634
CaxiasBrazil 9,1165,665
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3687,064
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4715,264
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2286,356
ChapecoBrazil 11,3587,058
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,7656,690
CipoBrazil 9,1135,663
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8676,131
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0726,259
CordeiroBrazil 10,1876,330
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8136,098
CorumbaBrazil 11,2837,011
CoximBrazil 11,0076,840
CrateusBrazil 8,8985,529
CuiabaBrazil 10,9426,799
CuritibaBrazil 10,9766,820
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9056,155
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9344,930
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3206,413
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,6564,136
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,7964,223
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,2734,520
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,1715,077
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,2936,396
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2126,346
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9534,320
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1956,336
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2315,115
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8224,861
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7124,792
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7094,790
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2836,390
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8234,861
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0054,974
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,1925,090
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,3814,587
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4995,281
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,1805,083
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7684,206
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4635,880
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6885,399
Comox, BcCanada 10,3376,423
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,3955,216
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,6704,766
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7296,046
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1096,282
ChicoChile 13,8218,588
ChillanChile 13,4678,368
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5598,426
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8788,002
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8938,633
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3278,282
ChangchunChina 7,5394,685
ChangduChina 5,8613,642
ChangshaChina 7,3644,576
ChengduChina 6,4784,025
ChongqingChina 6,7574,199
Camilo DazaColombia 10,9096,779
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9251,196
CamagueyCuba 10,4236,477
CasablancaCuba 10,6376,610
ChebCzech Republic 2,3671,471
CopenhagenDenmark 2,7761,725
CabreraDominican Republic 9,8936,147
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,0106,221
CotuiDominican Republic 9,9476,181
CanarEcuador 12,1817,569
CairoEgypt 587365
CaenFrance 3,1511,958
ChateaurouxFrance 2,9251,817
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3035,781
CocobeachGabon 4,5202,809
CologneGermany 2,7431,704
ChiosGreece 729453
CorfuGreece 1,280795
ConakryGuinea 5,5283,435
CatacamasHonduras 11,5367,169
CholutecaHonduras 11,7527,303
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2973,291
CherrapunjiIndia 5,6453,508
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,6453,508
ChahbaharIran 2,8341,761
ClaremorrisIreland 3,8582,398
ClonesIreland 3,7612,337
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,8392,385
CorkIreland 3,7772,347
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,7762,346
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1861,359
CameriItaly 2,3711,473
CampobassoItaly 1,7691,099
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1381,329
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1461,334
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2421,393
Cape MeleItaly 2,3531,462
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6731,040
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6501,025
CerviaItaly 2,0521,275
CiampinoItaly 1,9421,207
Cimone MountainItaly 2,1691,348
Cisa PassItaly 2,2371,390
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,0081,248
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,1731,350
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6411,020
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,498931
ChibaJapan 9,0955,652
ChichibuJapan 8,9955,590
ChichijimaJapan 9,8406,115
ChoshiJapan 9,1395,679
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 272169
ChilekaMalawi 5,6553,514
ChitedzeMalawi 5,4643,395
ChitipaMalawi 4,9873,099
ChihuahuaMexico 11,7407,295
ComitanMexico 11,9067,399
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0357,479
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5884,094
ChoirMongolia 6,1923,848
CasablancaMorocco 3,7372,322
ChindeMozambique 5,9843,719
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4043,980
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,33310,149
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,66510,356
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,26810,109
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,43610,213
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,43410,213
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,42910,209
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,43410,213
CondegaNicaragua 11,6897,264
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,6654,142
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2045,098
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0424,998
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1605,070
ChhorPakistan 3,6402,262
ChitralPakistan 3,4682,155
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4267,101
ConcepcionParaguay 11,5397,171
CajamarcaPeru 12,4377,728
ChachapoyasPeru 12,3217,657
ChiclayoPeru 12,5367,790
ChimbotePeru 12,5687,810
CuzcoPeru 12,2417,606
CzestochowaPoland 2,0821,293
CoimbraPortugal 3,6772,285
CalafatRomania 1,321821
CeahlauRomania 1,456905
ClujRomania 1,526948
ConstantaRomania 1,083673
CraiovaRomania 1,297806
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7543,576
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4672,776
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8884,280
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1335,054
Cape UelenRussia 8,5775,330
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2455,123
CaraRussia 6,5144,048
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2632,028
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5794,710
ChitaRussia 6,3683,957
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3763,962
CokurdahRussia 7,1754,459
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8934,284
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8364,870
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7614,823
CaceresSpain 3,5092,180
CadizSpain 3,5462,204
Ciudad RealSpain 3,3052,054
CordobaSpain 3,3982,112
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6893,536
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,0904,406
ChanthaburiThailand 7,2884,529
Chiang MaiThailand 6,6424,128
Chiang RaiThailand 6,6594,138
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,1414,438
ChumphonThailand 7,1544,445
CanakkaleTurkey 821510
CorumTurkey 618384
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,7111,684
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,9291,820
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,4242,128
CernovcyUkraine 1,590988
ChernigovUkraine 1,8221,132
CarrascoUruguay 12,0877,511
ColoniaUruguay 12,2057,584
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,5895,958
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,0326,234
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,0325,613
Camden, ScUsa 9,7326,048
Canton, NyUsa 8,5575,317
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,9696,195
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,2615,755
Caribou, MeUsa 7,9954,968
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,8916,147
Casper, WyUsa 10,4226,476
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5786,574
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,0775,641
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,4495,872
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7616,065
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,7436,054
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,7466,057
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,4495,872
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,6385,989
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,2585,753
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6425,992
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,9366,174
Chazy, NyUsa 8,4315,239
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,4615,258
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,6045,968
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,5776,573
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,5146,534
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,5665,944
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,5595,940
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,2837,012
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,2795,766
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,4436,490
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,5935,961
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,5765,950
Circleville, OhUsa 9,4435,868
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0376,237
Clark, SdUsa 9,8446,117
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,3896,456
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,8986,151
Clayton, NmUsa 10,8676,753
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,2405,742
Clinton, IaUsa 9,6786,014
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8536,123
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,3875,833
College Park, MdUsa 9,0975,653
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,7266,665
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0656,255
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,7446,055
Columbus, GaUsa 9,6535,998
Columbus, InUsa 9,6796,015
Columbus, KsUsa 10,3786,449
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,4095,847
Conception, MoUsa 10,1226,290
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,3046,403
Conway, ArUsa 10,3696,443
Conway, ScUsa 9,5945,962
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,6925,401
Corning, ArUsa 10,2266,354
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,4965,280
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,3187,033
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,8846,763
Cortland, NyUsa 8,7995,468
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8416,737
Covington, LaUsa 10,5706,568
Covington, TnUsa 10,1646,316
Crete, NeUsa 10,1436,303
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,2096,344
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,4361,514
CimbajUzbekistan 2,4361,514
CaracasVenezuela 10,2436,365
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,1016,277
CoroVenezuela 10,4286,480
ChipataZambia 5,4163,365
ChomaZambia 5,8173,615
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,1553,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -