.
Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nicosia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nicosia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nicosia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,1301,945
BustAfghanistan 2,9031,804
BatnaAlgeria 2,4361,514
BecharAlgeria 3,3092,056
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5371,577
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3482,080
BiskraAlgeria 2,5021,555
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6271,632
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5688,431
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4488,357
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4658,368
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7647,932
ByrdAntarctica 14,8879,251
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7757,938
BarilocheArgentina 13,5858,442
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2697,624
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8028,577
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3188,898
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0526,868
BrestBelarus 2,0341,264
BrusselsBelgium 2,8961,800
Belize CityBelize 11,5187,158
BeninBenin 4,4982,795
BohiconBenin 4,4522,767
BermudaBermuda 8,6435,371
BageBrazil 11,7337,291
BambuiBrazil 10,3516,432
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2496,369
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9235,545
BarcelosBrazil 10,6346,608
BarraBrazil 9,5145,912
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3295,797
BarreirasBrazil 9,7456,056
BelémBrazil 9,3525,811
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1756,323
BelterraBrazil 10,0166,224
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4655,882
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2757,007
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6836,017
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2406,363
BrevesBrazil 9,5505,934
BurgasBulgaria 959596
BurundiBurundi 4,2972,670
BatouriCameroon 3,9272,440
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,0935,029
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2936,396
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1075,038
Banff, AbCanada 9,9436,179
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,6895,399
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9274,304
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9486,182
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2155,726
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9516,183
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6375,367
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0366,237
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4995,903
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5675,945
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7194,175
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2706,382
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0814,400
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,8636,129
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,0545,005
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7412,325
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9631,841
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7998,575
BeijingChina 7,0634,389
BarranquillaColombia 10,9046,776
Benito SalasColombia 11,4897,139
BogotáColombia 11,2717,004
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6102,243
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1392,572
BaniDominican Republic 10,0226,228
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,0916,271
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,9316,171
BahariyaEgypt 864537
Beni SuefEgypt 706439
BiarritzFrance 3,1091,932
BordeauxFrance 3,0611,902
BrestFrance 3,4122,120
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,87711,109
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,87411,107
BitamGabon 4,3122,679
BanjulGambia 5,5293,436
BerlinGermany 2,4891,546
BrockenGermany 2,5821,604
BokeGuinea 5,5393,442
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5433,445
BudapestHungary 1,8131,127
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7981,117
BangaloreIndia 5,0723,152
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6252,874
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3673,335
BikanerIndia 3,8472,390
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5095,909
BabolsarIran 1,7491,087
Bandar AbbasIran 2,3591,466
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,469913
Bandar LengehIran 2,2631,406
BirjandIran 2,3961,489
BushehrIran 1,7861,110
BaghdadIraq 1,029639
BasraIraq 1,445898
BelmulletIreland 3,9382,447
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,7692,342
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,587986
BergamoItaly 2,3011,430
BolognaItaly 2,1381,328
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,2231,382
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6111,001
BrindisiItaly 1,475917
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7472,950
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9523,077
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6842,290
BeirutLebanon 250156
BenghaziLibya 1,252778
BirzaiLithuania 2,4271,508
BitolaMacedonia 1,230765
BlantyreMalawi 5,6553,514
BvumbweMalawi 5,6823,531
BintuluMalaysia 8,8715,513
BamakoMali 4,8383,006
Bko-SMali 4,8393,007
BougounMali 4,8793,032
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4152,744
BaitagMongolia 4,9443,072
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1173,180
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9633,706
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5514,071
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5214,052
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6423,506
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4283,994
BulganMongolia 5,7873,596
BhamawMyanmar 6,1873,845
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,19510,064
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,44610,220
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,22410,082
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,53610,276
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,64910,346
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,5787,195
BilmaNiger 2,7151,687
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6752,284
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4432,761
BergenNorway 3,4462,141
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,4442,140
BjornoyaNorway 4,4452,762
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,7712,343
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,6482,267
BadinPakistan 3,6052,240
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,7652,340
BalakotPakistan 3,6362,259
BarkhanPakistan 3,4462,142
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,4457,112
BascoPhilippines 8,6035,346
BialystokPoland 2,1491,335
BejaPortugal 3,6582,273
BragancaPortugal 3,5282,192
BistritaRomania 1,521945
BucharestRomania 1,208751
BajkitRussia 5,2233,245
BarabinskRussia 4,0772,533
BarnaulRussia 4,3692,715
BerezovoRussia 3,8532,394
BiserRussia 3,2041,991
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3544,570
BogdarinRussia 6,3093,920
BogucanyRussia 5,2693,274
BomnakRussia 7,2184,485
BorRussia 4,8893,038
BorzjaRussia 6,6354,123
BratskRussia 5,5373,441
BelgradeSerbia 1,528949
BoSierra Leone 5,4853,408
BontheSierra Leone 5,5773,465
BratislavaSlovakia 1,9661,221
BerberaSomalia 2,9951,861
BusanSouth Korea 8,3055,161
BadajozSpain 3,5572,210
BarcelonaSpain 2,7951,737
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,2712,033
BabanusaSudan 2,7051,681
BaselSwitzerland 2,5321,573
BernSwitzerland 2,5101,560
BangkokThailand 7,0814,400
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,0734,395
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,7324,183
BizerteTunisia 2,1151,314
BalikesirTurkey 686427
BursaTurkey 671417
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,5911,610
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,7802,349
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,7172,310
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,7182,310
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,3542,085
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,2992,050
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,1871,981
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,6597,245
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,1186,909
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,0645,633
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,1525,066
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,1535,066
Batesville, MsUsa 10,3276,417
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,6906,643
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,3656,441
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,4605,879
Bedford, MaUsa 8,4945,278
Beeville, TxUsa 11,2807,009
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,7896,083
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4927,141
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2605,754
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,4315,239
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6595,381
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9905,586
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2855,770
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,2336,359
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,8095,474
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,1526,309
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4377,107
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8156,099
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,4555,875
Blackville, ScUsa 9,7996,089
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3636,440
Blakely, GaUsa 10,2346,360
Block Island, RiUsa 8,7155,416
Boerne, TxUsa 11,2186,971
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7336,670
Booneville, MsUsa 10,1836,328
Boonton, NjUsa 8,7955,465
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,4735,265
Bowler, WiUsa 9,3805,829
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,8356,112
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,9806,201
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0456,863
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,6925,401
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,3296,418
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,6435,993
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,8645,508
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,5925,961
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,2976,399
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,4896,518
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4737,129
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0956,273
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6627,247
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,3145,788
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,3545,813
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,9325,551
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,7156,658
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,5115,910
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,8406,115
Burlington, VtUsa 8,4755,267
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8236,726
BajsunUzbekistan 3,0271,881
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,0746,260
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,4866,516
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,1543,824
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,1693,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -