Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nicosia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nicosia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nicosia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,2572,024
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7021,679
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6991,677
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2921,424
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2637,620
AzulArgentina 12,4917,762
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3878,319
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7327,290
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,4227,719
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2987,642
AmberleyAustralia 14,2928,881
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,301809
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,435892
AimoresBrazil 9,9066,156
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1995,716
AltamiraBrazil 9,8036,092
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,5476,554
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4126,470
ApodiBrazil 8,6785,393
AracajuBrazil 8,9765,578
AracuaiBrazil 9,8116,097
AragarcasBrazil 10,6226,600
AraxaBrazil 10,4026,464
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8065,472
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3506,432
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3136,408
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4785,268
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,1514,444
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2183,864
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9545,564
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2135,725
AbecheChad 2,6761,663
AntofagastaChile 12,6797,879
AricaChile 12,3817,694
AltaiChina 4,6712,903
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8407,358
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7677,312
AraucaColombia 10,8116,718
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,9696,195
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,8866,143
AzuaDominican Republic 10,0466,243
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 540335
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 592368
AswanEgypt 1,245773
AsyutEgypt 928576
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9437,421
AsmaraEritrea 2,2791,416
AssabEritrea 2,6321,636
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,9631,841
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,2501,398
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,09110,621
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,3075,784
AccraGhana 4,7462,949
AlexandroupolisGreece 904562
AthensGreece 912567
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 901560
AasiaatGreenland 6,2483,883
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6273,496
AputiteqGreenland 5,4093,361
AkureyriIceland 4,7492,951
AgraIndia 4,3132,680
AhmedabadIndia 4,0222,499
AkolaIndia 4,5462,825
AllahabadIndia 4,7282,938
AmritsarIndia 3,8532,394
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6886,642
AbadanIran 1,495929
ArakIran 1,513940
AlbengaItaly 2,3591,466
AlgheroItaly 2,2681,409
AmendolaItaly 1,6851,047
AnconaItaly 1,9351,203
ArezzoItaly 2,0551,277
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0583,143
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0053,110
AbashiriJapan 8,7945,465
AburatsuJapan 8,7055,409
AikawaJapan 8,8005,468
AjiroJapan 9,0605,630
AkitaJapan 8,8165,478
AkuneJapan 8,5825,333
AomoriJapan 8,7875,460
AsahikawaJapan 8,6925,401
AsosanJapan 8,5975,342
AmmanJordan 432268
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8222,375
AinaziLatvia 2,6121,623
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,7433,569
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,8443,632
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,1833,842
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,5453,446
AtarMauritania 4,7912,977
AgalegaMauritius 5,6263,496
AcapulcoMexico 12,4117,712
AayanbulagMongolia 5,4323,375
AltaiMongolia 5,3023,295
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,7963,602
AgadirMorocco 4,0112,492
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,9121,810
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,17510,051
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,47110,236
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,66310,355
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,58810,308
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,36410,169
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,43110,210
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,57410,299
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,56910,296
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,56810,296
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,56810,296
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,56810,296
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,56810,296
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,7587,306
AgadezNiger 3,2192,000
AsuncionParaguay 11,6677,250
ArequipaPeru 12,3747,690
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,7015,407
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,06511,226
AradRomania 1,584984
AjanRussia 7,6354,744
AldanRussia 6,8474,255
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0751,289
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2242,625
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2005,096
AnadyrRussia 8,4765,267
ArkhangelskRussia 3,3002,050
ArmavirRussia 1,279795
AstrakhanRussia 1,7461,085
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,56210,292
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,6642,277
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1281,944
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0131,873
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,1931,984
Abu HamedSudan 1,7371,079
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,4941,550
AqiqSudan 1,9421,207
ArbaatSudan 1,7411,082
AromaSudan 2,1671,347
AtbaraSudan 1,9421,207
Abu KamalSyria 702436
AleppoSyria 372231
AranyaprathetThailand 7,2604,511
AtakpameTogo 4,4872,788
AdanaTurkey 273170
AfyonTurkey 469291
AnkaraTurkey 535332
AntalyaTurkey 298185
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,2351,389
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,5992,236
AberporthUk 3,5262,191
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,5012,176
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,035643
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,258781
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3741,475
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,3591,466
ArtigasUruguay 11,8747,379
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,2636,378
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8246,105
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6016,588
Abilene, TxUsa 11,0436,862
Ada, MnUsa 9,6225,979
Adrian, MiUsa 9,3275,796
Aiken, ScUsa 9,8016,090
Akron, OhUsa 9,2495,748
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,9106,780
Albany, GaUsa 10,0896,269
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,6315,363
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,7266,044
Albion, NeUsa 10,1076,281
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,1716,942
Aledo, IlUsa 9,8166,100
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,9326,172
Algona, IaUsa 9,8146,098
Alice, TxUsa 11,3307,040
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,8815,518
Alliance, NeUsa 10,3376,424
Alma, MiUsa 9,3105,785
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0695,636
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,4497,114
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,9036,775
Amherst, MaUsa 8,6285,362
Amite, LaUsa 10,6256,603
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3025,781
Anderson, InUsa 9,6025,966
Anderson, ScUsa 9,7936,086
Angelica, NyUsa 8,9545,564
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,3275,796
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,8836,141
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,3346,422
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,3256,416
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,7316,047
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3255,795
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6906,643
Atchison, KsUsa 10,1666,317
Athens, GaUsa 9,8946,148
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,9916,208
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,9045,533
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4915,898
Auburn, NeUsa 10,1776,324
Augusta, GaUsa 9,8466,118
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2456,367
Aurora, IlUsa 9,5635,943
Austin, TxUsa 11,1126,905
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,8031,742
AndizanUzbekistan 3,4502,144
AcariguaVenezuela 10,5136,533
AdenYemen 2,7481,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -